FOLIAGE, SEEDS, ROOTS, BARK AND EXTRACTS
VISIT OUR OTHER SITE VISIONARYPLANTS.COM
 
PRODUCT A-Z
TRADITIONAL YAGE
Salvia divinorum foliage
Salvia divinorum extracts
Voacanga bark
Banisteriopsis caapi
Calea zacatechichi
Amanita mushroom
Damiana
Quebracho bark
Sinicuichi
Mimosa hostilis root bark
Psychotria viridis
Leonotis leonurus flower
Peruvianus Cactus CT
Virola Calophylla bark
SEEDS
Anadenanthera columbrina
Voacanga seeds
Tahitian baby woodrose
Psychotria viridis seeds
Ipomoea violacea seeds
peganum harmala seeds
 TOBACCO
Nicotiana glauca
Nicotiana rustica
Incense
Links
Contact


 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 


Morning Glory seeds
Heavenly Blues


Directly imported from India
Genus: Ipomoea
Species:
violacea
Common name: Heavenly blues, Morning Glory Seeds, Coaxihuitl


Of all the Morning Glory Seeds the Heavenly Blues are the most desired.

The seeds of the Morning Glory, formerly known and sometimes mistaken as the Rivea corymbosa, are valued as one of the major sacred seeds of numerous indian groups in Sourthern Mexico. Mention of these seeds goes back to early if not ancient periods and they were important in Aztec ceremonies as an intoxicant and as a magic potion with reputedly analgesic properties.

"Plants of the Gods"

Sold for identification, purposes only as a poisonous non consumable.


 1 oz ( 28 grams ) approximately $5.95

YOUR ORDER WILL BE HELD UNTIL THIS EMAIL IS RECEIVED.
EVERY ORDER FOR THIS PRODUCT REQUIRES THAT YOU SEND AN EMAIL AND STATE THE INTENDED USE FOR THIS PRODUCT.
Send to contact@visionaryherbs.com
THIS ITEM IS SOLD FOR LANDSCAPING OR ORNAMENTAL PURPOSES ONLY. IN NO WAY IS THIS ITEM SOLD FOR HUMAN CONSUMPTION.
IT IS A POISONOUS NON-CONSUMABLE.

 

BACK TO PRODUCT LIST


SUGGESTED ITEMS

 
Live Visionary plants and cuttings
Security About Privacy