FOLIAGE, SEEDS, ROOTS, BARK AND EXTRACTS
VISIT OUR OTHER SITE VISIONARYPLANTS.COM
 
PRODUCT A-Z
TRADITIONAL YAGE
Salvia divinorum foliage
Salvia divinorum extracts
Voacanga bark
Banisteriopsis caapi
Calea zacatechichi
Amanita mushroom
Damiana
Quebracho bark
Sinicuichi
Mimosa hostilis root bark
Psychotria viridis
Leonotis leonurus flower
Peruvianus Cactus CT
Virola Calophylla bark
SEEDS
Anadenanthera columbrina
Voacanga seeds
Tahitian baby woodrose
Psychotria viridis seeds
Ipomoea violacea seeds
peganum harmala seeds
 TOBACCO
Nicotiana glauca
Nicotiana rustica
Incense
Links
Contact


 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 


Cielo Banisteriopsis caapi vine
We have white and yellow caapi available.
Please make your choice by indicating which color you want in the comments when checking out.


Grown here in the USA and cut fresh as needed each month.
Occasionally we import from South America.

Genus: Banisteriopsis
Varied Species:
caapi, inebriens
Common name: Vine of the Soul, Admixture, Caapi
, Yage, Yaje,
Yellow caapi

Cielo Banisteriopsis caapi vine of the soulThere are many types of Banisteriopsis caapi. There are the white, black, red and many other varieties.
And there is the yellow (cielo) variety. About 20 or more to my knowledge.
The most favored and most desired variety by the cuandaro is the Cielo or Yellow Banisteriopsis caapi vine. Another favorite is the White variety. White caapi is used mainly for magic.
The most incredible strain of Cielo Banisteriopsis caapi vine produced at this time is grown here in the USA. Our caapi is grown and harvested in right here in the USA by methods that have been greatly improved with modern growing techniques.
From what I understand about the law Caapi is not illegal to buy sell or posses. Nor are any of the constituents of caapi. The problem lies in the fact that many people are using caapi as a monoamine oxidase inhibitor which prevents naturally occuring monoamine oxidase in your body from destroying tryptamines when they are consumed. The tryptamines are illegal. Nature sort of implements a natural way of preventing you from breaking the law. In my opinion when nature and the law are on the same page I would think twice about crossing that line.

Although our B. caapi is in it's natural state and has not been treated in any way, our caapi is not sold for human consumption.

Sold for identification purposes only as a poisonous non consumable.

For more detailed information CLICK HERE and CLICK HERE

If you choose whole pieces please note that some of these pieces will be up to 4 inches in diameter. If you are looking for a specimen for identification or observation then choose pieces and add a comment so that we can send you the l exact piece you need.

Yellow Banisteriopsis Caapi Vine

 1 oz Cielo Banisteriopsis caapi vine - Shredded -  $9.95
 1 oz Cielo Banisteriopsis caapi vine - Whole Vine -  $9.95

 

BACK TO PRODUCT LIST


SUGGESTED ITEMS

 
Live Visionary plants and cuttings
Security About Privacy